All reports

September 2026 Crypto Arbitrage Report

In September 2026 we recorded 38,133 arbitrage opportunities. The widest spread reached 8.70% and HBAR/USDT was the busiest pair.

Opportunities

38,133

Top spread

8.70%

Pairs

20

Busiest pair

HBAR/USDT

Busiest pairs
PairOpportunitiesRoutesAvg. spreadTop spread
HBAR/USDT19,241421.05%8.70%
XRP/USDT6,098340.81%2.20%
ETH/USDT3,150330.72%1.84%
APT/USDT2,656370.89%6.24%
ADA/USDT1,931460.81%2.16%
NEAR/USDT1,256650.80%2.43%
XLM/USDT1,205310.88%5.40%
SUI/USDT387290.88%3.46%
DOGE/USDT386240.69%1.14%
AVAX/USDT319480.76%1.38%
SOL/USDT315240.71%1.41%
LINK/USDT257470.99%2.87%
BCH/USDT245460.87%1.83%
DOT/USDT234340.73%1.67%
HBAR/TRY14220.91%2.81%
LTC/USDT8190.76%0.92%
AAVE/USDT78400.73%0.99%
DOGE/TRY3930.80%1.39%
BTC/USDT30281.37%2.06%
TRX/USDT2591.37%1.86%
Busiest routes
PairBuy onSell onOpportunitiesAvg. spreadTop spreadAvg. duration
HBAR/USDTBinanceHTX1,6940.90%4.57%12.9 s
HBAR/USDTOKXHTX1,6650.91%4.60%13.0 s
HBAR/USDTBybitHTX1,6270.91%4.52%13.2 s
HBAR/USDTKuCoinHTX1,6260.91%4.55%13.2 s
HBAR/USDTMEXCHTX1,6240.92%6.21%13.1 s
HBAR/USDTHTXBtcTurk1,6211.19%8.70%26.1 s
HBAR/USDTHTXMEXC1,6151.17%4.36%25.2 s
HBAR/USDTHTXKuCoin1,4911.20%4.03%28.8 s
HBAR/USDTHTXBybit1,4791.20%4.02%28.4 s
HBAR/USDTHTXBinance1,4591.21%4.45%29.1 s
HBAR/USDTHTXOKX1,4571.21%4.09%28.9 s
HBAR/USDTBtcTurkHTX1,4000.92%4.39%14.5 s
XRP/USDTKrakenCoinTR5350.81%2.11%2.7 min
XRP/USDTOKXCoinTR5340.80%2.19%2.7 min
XRP/USDTOkxtrCoinTR5290.80%2.19%2.7 min
XRP/USDTMEXCCoinTR5190.79%2.18%2.7 min
XRP/USDTParibuCoinTR5060.87%2.12%1.1 min
XRP/USDTKuCoinCoinTR4990.82%2.11%2.9 min
XRP/USDTBybitCoinTR4660.81%2.20%3.1 min
XRP/USDTBinanceCoinTR4580.82%2.15%3.2 min

Statistics come from our own price scanner and can be delayed or incomplete. Spreads are gross, before fees, transfers and slippage. Nothing here is investment advice.