All exchanges

MEXC Arbitrage Statistics

In the last 30 days MEXC took part in 68,746 arbitrage opportunities: it was the cheaper side 18,287 times and the pricier side 50,459 times. It shared the most opportunities with HTX.

Opportunities

68,746

Last 30 days

Cheaper side

18,287

Pricier side

50,459

Partner exchanges

12

Partner exchanges
ExchangeOpportunitiesCheaper herePricier hereAvg. spread
HTX62,57313,20349,3701.26%
Upbit2,8862,840461.16%
CoinTR1,5081,448600.96%
Binance6291215080.99%
Bybit2751021731.07%
OKX263179841.14%
BtcTurk251192591.41%
KuCoin241185561.58%
Kraken9614820.88%
Coinbase120121.01%
Okxtr9091.06%
Paribu3302.49%
Busiest pairs
PairOpportunitiesRoutesAvg. spreadTop spread
OP/USDT43,018121.24%17.86%
HBAR/USDT8,59281.49%55.92%
NEAR/USDT5,396161.32%22.36%
XLM/USDT2,010100.98%11.37%
TRX/USDT1,510131.28%11.70%
ARB/USDT1,430140.93%5.73%
XRP/USDT894151.00%28.24%
DOT/USDT846170.91%9.78%
ADA/USDT577121.06%23.89%
LTC/USDT57170.98%5.51%
AVAX/USDT55691.07%6.03%
FIL/USDT489151.13%7.77%
UNI/USDT486111.02%2.21%
ATOM/USDT35270.99%3.34%
APT/USDT326101.06%7.50%
BCH/USDT31781.23%11.66%
SHIB/USDT26960.92%2.00%
DOGE/USDT247141.20%7.34%
ETH/USDT23840.97%2.42%
ETC/USDT23471.07%2.82%

Statistics come from our own price scanner and can be delayed or incomplete. Spreads are gross, before fees, transfers and slippage. Nothing here is investment advice.