All exchanges

Upbit Arbitrage Statistics

In the last 30 days Upbit took part in 34,482 arbitrage opportunities: it was the cheaper side 1,427 times and the pricier side 33,055 times. It shared the most opportunities with HTX.

Opportunities

34,482

Last 30 days

Cheaper side

1,427

Pricier side

33,055

Partner exchanges

12

Partner exchanges
ExchangeOpportunitiesCheaper herePricier hereAvg. spread
HTX10,1041399,9651.09%
Bybit3,483823,4011.12%
Binance3,348503,2981.18%
OKX3,338893,2491.09%
KuCoin3,3341193,2151.11%
MEXC2,886462,8401.16%
BtcTurk2,454322,4221.13%
Coinbase2,022251,9971.05%
CoinTR1,7758029731.10%
Kraken1,027369911.18%
Okxtr46964631.20%
Paribu24212411.28%
Busiest pairs
PairOpportunitiesRoutesAvg. spreadTop spread
XLM/USDT7,811160.98%11.38%
NEAR/USDT6,225181.18%22.42%
ADA/USDT4,148131.03%23.94%
UNI/USDT3,818161.02%2.45%
BCH/USDT2,405151.21%11.71%
DOGE/USDT2,375231.26%7.34%
ETC/USDT1,956141.03%3.12%
FIL/USDT1,61681.10%8.04%
XRP/USDT1,244141.25%28.26%
TRX/USDT1,087131.74%11.35%
OP/USDT78231.30%2.92%
SOL/USDT695131.19%3.57%
ETH/USDT306151.01%2.31%
BTC/USDT1490.74%1.00%

Statistics come from our own price scanner and can be delayed or incomplete. Spreads are gross, before fees, transfers and slippage. Nothing here is investment advice.