All exchanges

Bybit Arbitrage Statistics

In the last 30 days Bybit took part in 72,174 arbitrage opportunities: it was the cheaper side 20,933 times and the pricier side 51,241 times. It shared the most opportunities with HTX.

Opportunities

72,174

Last 30 days

Cheaper side

20,933

Pricier side

51,241

Partner exchanges

12

Partner exchanges
ExchangeOpportunitiesCheaper herePricier hereAvg. spread
HTX64,68814,36950,3191.25%
Upbit3,4833,401821.12%
CoinTR1,6901,627630.96%
Binance6612114500.95%
OKX482425570.88%
BtcTurk422365571.22%
KuCoin327314131.20%
MEXC2751731021.07%
Kraken10819890.88%
Okxtr171160.77%
Coinbase131030.94%
Paribu8801.47%
Busiest pairs
PairOpportunitiesRoutesAvg. spreadTop spread
OP/USDT43,431101.24%17.93%
HBAR/USDT9,47081.46%55.83%
NEAR/USDT5,590181.31%22.39%
TRX/USDT2,155131.09%11.74%
XLM/USDT2,08870.97%11.37%
ARB/USDT1,579130.93%5.72%
DOT/USDT995180.93%9.82%
XRP/USDT862101.02%28.25%
ADA/USDT795111.01%23.94%
AVAX/USDT646101.06%6.05%
LTC/USDT619110.97%5.55%
FIL/USDT614151.08%7.77%
UNI/USDT566131.01%2.39%
BCH/USDT41781.16%11.71%
ATOM/USDT374100.99%3.23%
APT/USDT361111.05%7.45%
DOGE/USDT322161.13%7.31%
ETC/USDT30071.06%3.12%
SHIB/USDT28070.93%2.20%
ETH/USDT27570.97%2.53%

Statistics come from our own price scanner and can be delayed or incomplete. Spreads are gross, before fees, transfers and slippage. Nothing here is investment advice.