All reports

October 2026 Crypto Arbitrage Report

In October 2026 we recorded 500,438 arbitrage opportunities. The widest spread reached 55.94% and OP/USDT was the busiest pair.

Opportunities

500,438

Top spread

55.94%

Pairs

20

Busiest pair

OP/USDT

Busiest pairs
PairOpportunitiesRoutesAvg. spreadTop spread
OP/USDT308,018591.25%17.93%
HBAR/USDT54,108321.49%55.94%
NEAR/USDT41,318841.32%22.42%
XLM/USDT17,107450.96%11.38%
ARB/USDT9,519540.92%5.74%
XRP/USDT9,270911.04%28.26%
DOT/USDT8,420870.93%9.82%
ADA/USDT7,595861.00%23.94%
TRX/USDT6,302511.30%11.80%
AVAX/USDT6,064731.07%6.06%
LTC/USDT4,965600.98%5.55%
FIL/USDT4,166621.08%8.04%
UNI/USDT3,990491.01%2.45%
BCH/USDT2,868461.17%11.71%
DOGE/USDT2,6771011.22%7.34%
ETH/USDT2,670560.98%2.53%
ATOM/USDT2,415460.97%3.34%
ETC/USDT2,045381.03%3.12%
APT/USDT2,010481.06%7.50%
SHIB/USDT1,751400.92%2.28%
Busiest routes
PairBuy onSell onOpportunitiesAvg. spreadTop spreadAvg. duration
OP/USDTHTXKuCoin43,9561.24%12.59%9.3 s
OP/USDTHTXBtcTurk43,5231.24%12.59%8.5 s
OP/USDTHTXBinance43,2171.24%12.78%9.9 s
OP/USDTHTXCoinbase42,8431.23%12.51%9.8 s
OP/USDTHTXBybit42,8241.23%12.56%11.0 s
OP/USDTHTXMEXC42,4111.23%12.59%10.6 s
OP/USDTHTXOKX42,2601.23%12.59%11.4 s
HBAR/USDTOKXHTX8,5981.53%55.87%23.2 s
HBAR/USDTBinanceHTX8,5971.48%55.94%23.4 s
HBAR/USDTBybitHTX8,5201.53%55.83%23.4 s
HBAR/USDTKuCoinHTX8,3701.54%55.90%23.8 s
HBAR/USDTMEXCHTX7,9781.55%55.92%24.9 s
HBAR/USDTBtcTurkHTX7,1011.62%55.72%27.6 s
NEAR/USDTHTXKuCoin4,9821.34%10.59%43.0 s
NEAR/USDTHTXBybit4,9111.35%10.52%43.2 s
NEAR/USDTHTXOKX4,8861.35%10.54%43.3 s
NEAR/USDTHTXCoinbase4,8701.36%10.49%42.2 s
NEAR/USDTHTXMEXC4,8071.36%10.54%43.8 s
NEAR/USDTHTXBinance4,7911.32%10.54%44.3 s
NEAR/USDTHTXBtcTurk4,7691.36%10.47%42.7 s

Statistics come from our own price scanner and can be delayed or incomplete. Spreads are gross, before fees, transfers and slippage. Nothing here is investment advice.